Mountain View

About

Mountain View hosts 255 single-family homes that range in size from 1,225 to 2,090 square feet. It offers two to three bedrooms, one and a half to three bathrooms and two-car garages. The nearby Moreno Valley Ranch Golf Club offers course views from some of the residences.

Seniors can take advantage of nearby restaurants, cafes and easy access to Los Angeles and Palm Springs.

Activities

  • Exercise classes
  • Billiards
  • Tennis
  • Swimming
  • Putting green
  • Walking and biking

Models

Single Family Residence
Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Model A1226222
Model B1311222
Model C1510222
Model D1635322
Model E1842322
Model F208932.52

Name Mountain View
Area Inland Empire Area
City Moreno Valley, California
Home Types Single Family Residence
Price Range $200K - $500K
Address 28855 Rainier Way Moeno Valley, CA 92555
Gated Yes
New/Resale Resale Homes Only
Features Billiards Table(s), Clubhouse/Recreation Center, Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Spa, Tennis Courts, Walking and Bike Trails