Gavilan

About

Gavilan in Rancho Mission Viejo is a multiplex of homes constructed by several leading builders and will comprise approximately 1,200 homes. These homes have been thoughtfully designed as ideal for those 55 years or better.

There are twelve different neighborhoods offering single-family and attached homes ranging in size from approximately 1,280 to 2,590 square feet. The community has 31 different models to choose from.

Located in Rancho Mission Viejo in the heart of south Orange County, California, residents of Gavilan enjoy the convenience of easy access to major cities like Los Angeles and San Diego as well as nearby beach cities.

Activities

  • Swimming
  • Bocce ball
  • Gardening
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Tennis
  • Pickleball
  • Walking and hiking

Models

View selected floorplans

Vida at Esencia by Del Webb

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Residence One1279221
Residence Three1555222
Residence Two1565222
Residence Five1539222
Residence Four1594222
Residence One X1741221
Residence Three X1847222
Residence Two X2006222

Arista at Esencia by Pulte

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Stoller1466222
Alderbrook1701222
Heritage1735222
Chateau187522.52

William Lyon Homes

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Plan 1145622.52
Plan 3170722.52
Plan 2X19362 + Den2.52
Plan 3X19502 + Den2.52

Standard Pacific

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Dali1276222
Miro1533322
Barcelo16922 + Den - 322
Goya1843 - 1860322

Standard Pacific – Casitas

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Arrieta16242 + Den22
Hidalgo17482 + Den - 322
Rodrigo17872 + Den2.52
Granados1900222
Pedrell20592 + Den - 322

Shea Homes - Rancho Adobe

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Plan 117702 + Den22
Plan 219292 + Den - 32.52
Plan 320432 + Den - 322

Iris at Esencia by CalAtlantic Homes

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Residence One172922.52
Residence Two1760332
Residence Three18302 - 32.52
Residence Three X23402 - 42.52

Del Webb Single-Family Homes

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Residence One20212 + Den - 32.52
Residence Two21562 + Den - 32.52
Residence Three23252 + Den - 32.52

Standard Pacific – Avocet

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Cereza14731 + Den - 222
Arandano17042 + Den - 322
Vreton17982 + Den - 322
Sandia 19731 + Den - 22 - 32
Castana21102 + Den - 32 - 32

Shea Homes – Cortesa

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Plan 118162 + Den2.52
Plan 218312 + Den2.52
Plan 321162 + Den - 32.52
Plan 423622 + Den - 32.52

Alma at Esencia by Del Webb

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Residence One182722.52
Residence Two186422.52
Residence Three2476332
Residence Two X2476332

Shea Homes – Alondra

Model NameSq. Ft.BedsBathsGarage
Plan 123252 + Den - 32 - 32
Plan 223302 + Den - 32.5 - 3.52
Plan 325893 + Den3.52

Note: the square footage listed is an approximate measurement

Name Gavilan
Area Orange County Area
City San Juan Capistrano, California
Home Types Attached, Single Family Residence
Price Range $500K - $800K, $800K - $1M, $1M+
Address 28811 Oretga Highway Rancho Mission Viejo 92675
Gated Yes
New/Resale New and Resale Homes
Features Arts and Crafts Studio, Bocce Ball Courts, Clubhouse/Recreation Center, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa, Tennis Courts, Walking and Bike Trails